Thursday, May 31, 2012

Fly with me

 I cant believe that the time has come!

Saturday, May 26, 2012

5 days left

Sorry. I havent been posting lately. Have been soooo busy with the exams and then packing!! I'm still not done... Oh ho ho ho! What to do! Anyways. Life has been great as usual. I did some more shopping for family and managed to buy some things for myself too.

I keep looking at what other people do. I love when people paint. I love it when people dress nicely. I love it when people exercise and eat healthy food. Why am I not doing all that? I feel crap sometimes thinking that I dont have any kind of talent. Blaaaah! Nevermind. I should be happy with what I have and what I can do. Maybe Ill do something revolutionary in the future after all.

ANYWAYSSS! The flight tickets have been booked and I am flying the 31st of this month - That is in 5 days. On 30th is my last exam - world economy. Im going to the library on the 27th. Yippers!!

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Optimizing my Energy

I hope Im done revising and practicing question papers by 12am because I want to sleep too before going for the exam tomorrow morning. This time I bought popcorn and this packet of fruits with me. I love these mixed packets- my favourites : Melon, Kiwi and Strawberry. This gives me a summer-y feeling. Once I go to Asia, Ill be having a lot of tropical fruits. CANT WAIT!

Btw, random fact about me: I cant digest apples LOL

Low BP

From weheartit
5 exams finished, 3 more to go. On 14th it is: Mathematical Methods in Economics and Business II. There are 7 chapters and I just started my revision right now. I am going to practice 4 chapters tonight and finish the rest of the 5 tomorrow. Im so glad I bought aubergine today after such a long time. Lol. I love aubergine with rice : my absolute favourite!

By the way, today morning, just before the Principles of Economics exam, I got a panic attack thinking that I will fail the module. I started thinking of what not!! It felt as if I'll never be able to be successful in life and that I'll end up being a housewife... I felt so down and sad for a while... And oh yah, I got a low blood sugar attack on the bus and therefore had to lay down on two seats and breathe heavily. I hate these attacks. I was starving. Tomorrow, Ill select my modules for the second year. Im still confused between International Finance and Capital Markets :/

Sunday, May 13, 2012

FAT book FAT chapters

Omg the chapters in Principles of Economics are so lengthy... God I wonder how I am going to finish twelve chapters on time... I started with chapter 10... Gives me a good feeling if I am done with the last chapters of the book and then start with the ones from the beginning... Im almost done with one chapter... The whole night is waiting...

Friday, May 11, 2012

Principles of Fun

Hey Everyone! Im in the library now with my friends and have bought lots of Snacks with me this time from Asda. Asda rooooooooooocks! Look at the price of the beef chilli pasty! Hahahaha... dropped down all the way to 31p. Yummmy. And that yoghurt drink tastes like Lassi. Wonderful! The weather is lovely and my mood is happy and for the first time, I got a good hand of cards. Lovely day. I will be studying Principles of Economics today starting this evening. Exam is on 14th. Yeps! I'm feeling so good after having a proper night's sleep.

Hope you all have a lovely day as well!

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

3 down 5 more to go

Macro Exam was okay - not too bad not too good. Now its time for Micro. Oh God. My shoulders are paining because of carrying heavy backpack. I'm not studying with friends today, so got a small desk for myself. Yes I know, it is going to be a boring study day... what to do?